Username:    Password:        Click Here To Signup     Forgotten Password
Main Menu
Online
Members: 0

Guests: 36

100.43.x.x forum
120.40.x.x forum
120.40.x.x forum
121.229.x.x forum
142.54.x.x forum
157.55.x.x dilbertplus
162.244.x.x forum
185.28.x.x news
188.116.x.x news
188.165.x.x forum
188.165.x.x dilbertplus
188.165.x.x forum
188.165.x.x forum
188.165.x.x forum
193.252.x.x forum
198.241.x.x forum
199.168.x.x forum
207.46.x.x dilbertplus
220.181.x.x news
220.181.x.x lgsl
220.181.x.x forum
222.77.x.x forum
27.153.x.x forum
27.159.x.x forum
27.18.x.x forum
46.4.x.x forum
54.90.x.x forum
66.249.x.x dilbertplus
66.249.x.x forum
81.52.x.x forum
81.52.x.x dilbertplus
81.52.x.x forum
81.52.x.x dilbertplus
89.74.x.x forum
91.200.x.x forum
91.207.x.x forum

Last Seen

Wussie Sun 05:06
85filip58 Sat 13:01
Dara Sat 00:43
Dodgeitorelse Fri 15:46
Rich Fri 13:16

Newest Members

Forums
Maps image not showing and Player names not appearing
firetix
Fri Mar 19 2010, 08:55AM
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Mar 14 2010, 01:58PM
Registered Member #5877
Hi.
i'm using the standalone version and have set up zone/block
the problem is that maps images are not appearing even though i've uploaded the image in the maps directory without any subfolders.
e.g. maps/cs_assault.jpg
my zone page is http://tiny.cc/jVYqX

concerning the zone/block
only the number of players is appearing
The players names are not appearing
in config.php i've set up
ZONE SHOWS PLAYER NAMES - OPTIONS: 0=NO 1=YES ]
$lgsl_config['players'][1] = 1;
$lgsl_config['players'][2] = 1;
$lgsl_config['players'][3] = 1;
$lgsl_config['players'][4] = 1;
$lgsl_config['players'][5] = 1;
$lgsl_config['players'][6] = 1;
$lgsl_config['players'][7] = 1;
$lgsl_config['players'][8] = 1;

i've edited the lgsl_zone.php file so that it displays the servers that the public add and
added that line $lgsl_config['players'][0] = 1; in lgsl_config.php still no succes

Please help me thank you!
firetix
Fri Mar 19 2010, 08:59AM
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Mar 14 2010, 01:58PM
Registered Member #5877
edit: i've managed to fixed the image problem!
but not the zone problem
Is it possible to make the default value for the zone number 1?
Rich
Fri Mar 19 2010, 02:29PM
Posts: 1707
Joined: Wed Nov 26 2003, 04:30PM

You need to have the zone number as 1 or higher, 0 is not valid.

To quickly change the zones to the number 1, use the advanced managment option.
Website
firetix
Fri Mar 19 2010, 02:41PM
Posts: 11
Joined: Sun Mar 14 2010, 01:58PM
Registered Member #5877
thanks for replying
but i've managed to solve the problem!
i'm still using the zone number as 0
players names are now showing!
 

Jump:     Back to top


You are not logged in - Click Here To Signup

Username:    Password:   

Mini Buttons

.... © GreyCube.com - Richard Perry - Powered by e107.org