Username:    Password:        Click Here To Signup     Forgotten Password
Main Menu
Online
Members: 0

Guests: 38

212.107.x.x news
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x user
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
5.196.x.x forum
52.11.x.x forum
54.145.x.x forum
54.186.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x user
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x lgsl
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x lgsl
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum

Last Seen

mrstipfan Wed 10:54
Nouton^ Wed 10:12
Wussie Mon 01:59
Dodgeitorelse Mon 16:49
85filip58 Wed 12:06

Newest Members

Forums
Teamspeak Menu/block for e107
[GFC]Foot52swk
Sat Jul 29 2006, 12:28AM

Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jul 29 2006, 12:21AM
Registered Member #1829
HELP HELP Need block/plugin anything to display TS2 on e107 converting from phpNUKE


Website
dan
Sat Aug 05 2006, 11:26PM
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Dec 20 2004, 11:19PM
Registered Member #170
I use the one from Keith Schmitt. I think he has changed his site, so don't let the low dnld count fool you.

http://keithschmitt.com/portal/download.php?list.2
Fudsey
Sun Aug 13 2006, 02:38PM
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Feb 28 2006, 05:01PM
Registered Member #1088
I tried the Keith Schmitt one as well but its not as good as I wanted. I use TS display in a menu block and made it look like TS.

You can see it www.snl1942.com

If you would like this, let me know and I'll give you instructions on how I did it
Website
Compy
Fri Oct 27 2006, 05:22PM
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Dec 23 2005, 06:55PM
Registered Member #919
Hi there folks I have been posting in the forum on the E07 Coders site asking for help to try and get my teamspeak plugin working for this latest version of E107. Before the lastest upgrade my plugin that I used from Keith Schmitt worked just great, Streaky had designed me a plugin that I used prior to the one I started using made by Keith.
Since the latest update to the portal I am now unable to get the TS plugin working.
I have posted numerous requests for help and haven't managed to get anywhere
We also play BF2 and Ravenshield and Ghost Recon and my teammates are bugging the heck out of me to get this up and running again for us.
If anyone here can lend any assistance, advice etc it would be gladly appreciated.
I look forward to hearing some feedback.
Good Hunting everyone
http://www.compytec.com
Compy
Thu Nov 02 2006, 12:23AM
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Dec 23 2005, 06:55PM
Registered Member #919
*sniff* no responses... no one out there in this huge cyber world able to help me?
Fudsey
Fri Nov 03 2006, 05:40PM
Posts: 34
Joined: Tue Feb 28 2006, 05:01PM
Registered Member #1088
Compy try making a custom menu from the acp and put the http://sourceforge.net/projects/tsdisplay/ inside of it in an iframe

like this
<iframe src="http://yoursitehere.com/ts/demo.php?autorefresh=0" width="100%" height="300" frameborder="0"></iframe> 


I use mrguide@nl's script and have for years

you can add the background color after the
</head>
<body>
        <body bgcolor="#a3a3cb">


in the demo.php

You can see my ts at www.snl1942.com

ignore the ";" in the code I do not know why they are there and I cannot delete them
Website
keithschm
Sat Nov 25 2006, 09:18AM
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jun 05 2006, 09:39AM
Registered Member #1521
yes I have changed my site, and I have not had time to do a next release of the TS menu. It does work well. 99% of the time if it does not work it is because your host does not allow those ports or that type of connection.

There will be an update soon

Website
 

Jump:     Back to top


You are not logged in - Click Here To Signup

Username:    Password:   

Mini Buttons

.... © GreyCube.com - Richard Perry - Powered by e107.org