Username:    Password:        Click Here To Signup     Forgotten Password
Main Menu
Online
Members: 0

Guests: 17

34.203.x.x forum
40.77.x.x download
42.156.x.x forum
46.4.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
54.36.x.x lgsl
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x lgsl
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x forum
54.36.x.x dilbertplus
91.242.x.x comment

Last Seen

mrstipfan Wed 19:48
Gagi2 Mon 16:30
EFiNST0RM Sun 15:39
85filip58 Sun 12:14
brlight Tue 04:18

Newest Members

Forums
Problems with COD4 and v4
Ken
Thu Feb 07 2008, 05:56PM
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 26 2008, 05:08AM
Registered Member #3616
Hey Rich, having a slight problem here.

Tried adding my server to v4 and it wont show as being up.

IP is correct and Connection port is correct. In COD4, the query port is the same as the connection port so initially I set the quary port to the same as the connection port, and that did not work. Then I removed the query port information and it still did not work.

When using v3, I used the connection port for query port and it worked fine
Website
Ken
Thu Feb 07 2008, 05:58PM
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 26 2008, 05:08AM
Registered Member #3616
Update, I deactivated my v3 block, and now v4 is working halfway.. It will not display the maps properly. It pulls up "no image" Whats up with that!?
Website
Ken
Thu Feb 07 2008, 06:02PM
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 26 2008, 05:08AM
Registered Member #3616
Also, blocks 2-8 for the PHP-Nuke do not work?
Website
Ken
Thu Feb 07 2008, 06:07PM
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 26 2008, 05:08AM
Registered Member #3616
UPDATE ** I got the whole thing working, however you once told me in a PM (Rich) that we would have support to list the servers SIDE BY SIDE in phpnuke (center block) but I can't find that any where?

Also, the fix for map images in cod4 to work is renaming /maps/callofduty4/callofduty4 to /maps/callofduty4/call_of_duty_4
Website
Rich
Thu Feb 07 2008, 06:41PM
Posts: 1717
Joined: Wed Nov 26 2003, 04:30PM

Thanks for the info on the cod images, ill look into that.

For the side by side, just edit the lgsl_config.php and use the grid options and set it to how many blocks wide you want it to go.

For example if you have 6 servers in zone 2, and set the ['grid']['2'] = 3 you would get

block block block
block block block
Website
Ken
Thu Feb 07 2008, 06:44PM
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 26 2008, 05:08AM
Registered Member #3616
I got everything to work finally after digging thru all the files.

How do I center the block output when using " $lgsl_config['grid']['1'] = 3;"

It aligns it to the left.
Website
Ken
Thu Feb 07 2008, 06:47PM
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 26 2008, 05:08AM
Registered Member #3616
Hey Rich thanks for the reply.. v4 IS GREAT! I love it.

I really love the scroll box of players!

When moving the block to Center UP in nuke, the information then centered itself. When its in CENTER DOWN, it aligns to the LEFT.
Website
 

Jump:     Back to top


You are not logged in - Click Here To Signup

Username:    Password:   

Mini Buttons

.... © GreyCube.com - Richard Perry - Powered by e107.org