Username:    Password:        Click Here To Signup     Forgotten Password
Main Menu
Online
Members: 0

Guests: 20

18.217.x.x news
216.244.x.x forum
3.80.x.x forum
31.184.x.x forum
46.229.x.x dilbertplus
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x dilbertplus
46.229.x.x dilbertplus
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x forum
46.229.x.x user
46.229.x.x forum
46.4.x.x forum
46.4.x.x forum
78.46.x.x forum

Last Seen

mrstipfan Wed 19:48
Gagi2 Mon 16:30
EFiNST0RM Sun 15:39
85filip58 Sun 12:14
brlight Tue 04:18

Newest Members

Forums
LGSL UPDATE for JOOMLA 1.5?
BigDonV
Mon Jun 02 2008, 07:42PM
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu May 29 2008, 10:27PM
Registered Member #4088
Tried installing on Joomla 1.5.3. No good for the COM install. The module installed fine. Tried downloading again and unzipping again and installing again. NO LUCK.

Any news from the author on when the next update will be?

I ran our IP from the test server using BF1942 and the right query. SUCCESS. Showed PNG and PLAYER NAME and SERVER INFO. No kills/deaths but that was expected.

Tried to get this working standalone and showed NO DATA at all. Not sure what is going on. I am willing to WRAP this in JOOMLA but i couldn't get the stand alone working either.

Need this working for Joomla 1.5.

Still willing to pay for this module once it has Star Wars Battlefront 1 & 2 supported. Even willing to help out and supply maps. It has to install on Joomla 1.5.3 however.

Thanks.
Website
Darth
Wed Jun 04 2008, 12:18AM
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Apr 14 2008, 01:15AM
Registered Member #3953
Hello,

whats the problem with the first thing you worte, about the installation of Joomla or with the Component under Joomla 1.5.3?

I got myself running Joomla 1.5.3 running with LGSL 4.9 as Component and it words just fine (as you can see here www.imperiale-garde.de -> Serverstatus)

As you wrote:
wrote ...
Tried to get this working standalone and showed NO DATA at all. Not sure what is going on. I am willing to WRAP this in JOOMLA but i couldn't get the stand alone working either.


Because the Stand Alone is not working, maybe there is a problem with your Webserver? Do you have an own Root-Server or 'just' Webspace where maybe some Settings are missing or just set wrong?

Michael
Website
 

Jump:     Back to top


You are not logged in - Click Here To Signup

Username:    Password:   

Mini Buttons

.... © GreyCube.com - Richard Perry - Powered by e107.org